?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 August 2010 @ 08:28 am
Yay me XD  
Last week I got my results /o/
They were pretty good, considering the amount of my studying....*cough*
Honestly, it's beyond me. Why can't I make myself study even at such a crucial time?!
All my attention span could take was a bit over a week....
It's sad....

ANYWAY, I passed so all is well that ends well /o/
Today I got accepted where I wanted, into UCD /o/ バンザイ!バンザイ!バンザイ!
I'll be studying Psychology with Social Sciences :3
Which means, only 2 weeks left of my holidays >.>
I can't wait to start school so I'm not really sad holidays are over >3< Not that I'm looking forward to all that studying, it's more about the social life XDD
Ahh, all the clubs, the parties, yummy boys *.*
*coughs*
It's pretty late already so this time I'll keep it short and off to sleep /o/
 
 
フィーリングだぜ: accomplishedaccomplished
いる場所: ベッド~
 
 
 
yukiya_ayase: tamakiyukiya_ayase on August 24th, 2010 01:33 am (UTC)
hahaha....Omedetou !!! ^____^
And I want me yummy boys too !!! T_T
マッドアーティスト: リサちゃん スマイルchukocchana on August 25th, 2010 02:36 pm (UTC)
Thank uuu <3
If I find some I'll ship them over with EMS or something XD
haebin: Beast: Facehaebin on August 24th, 2010 05:23 am (UTC)
Woohoo, that sounds awesome! So, congratulations *o*

マッドアーティスト: WA smilin Tokkichukocchana on August 25th, 2010 02:37 pm (UTC)
Thank uu! <3
Yume: 不思議ちゃんc_e_ocean_dark on August 24th, 2010 09:17 am (UTC)
Congrats! :3
Enjoy what's left of your holidays and your coming school term~
マッドアーティスト: smilin Lavichukocchana on August 25th, 2010 02:38 pm (UTC)
Thank u!! <3
I can't wait for holidays to end so I guess I can't really enjoy it >3< I'm too excited for school XD

Edited at 2010-08-25 02:50 pm (UTC)
Silvra: Keisuke: 嬉しい /Togainu no Chiauburn_leaves on August 24th, 2010 10:22 am (UTC)
First of all, I have to say...

KEISUKEEEEEEEEE!!!!! /o/ You put a pic with him ;w; And it's so cute, too *w* <3333333333 That's very fitting for celebration 8D バンザイ!バンザイ!バンザイ! I want to hug him ;w;

Ehm... I knew you can do it:3 Plus you are unbelievably lucky with that kind of stuffXD What parties do you speak of? 8-| I'll just take them for *study* parties, yup.
I know how hard it is for you to concentrate on studying, but you'll have to really try and focus this time. After all, psychology is not something to be underestimated when it comes to the amount of stuff to learn 8-| Faito! /o/ I pray you'll fall in love with itXD
マッドアーティスト: Ginchan i'm so EVILchukocchana on August 25th, 2010 02:44 pm (UTC)
Haha XD U sure appreciate it coz I put him especially for u:3 So that u won't be complaining like last time with Sweet Pool :P
I think Shiki looks cuter there >3< *runs away*

Of coz they're study parties, what else did u think they would be *megane stare*
I'll work hard! Or else I won't be able to do 1 year abroad >.< So even if I won't like it I'll have another motivation too XD Tho I really hope I'll love it >.<
Muahaha, FEAR THE FUTURE PSYCHO!!!
ポケットビスケット: amazed // Kobatopocketbiscuit on August 24th, 2010 02:15 pm (UTC)
congrats on getting in!!!!!!! 8DDDDD

i hate studying too =A=, but i must work harder this year. i don't want to get any trouble out now that i've gone this far...@.@. i hope you will do well in your studies too. 8D

yummy boys~~ 8DDDD *takes a bite*

btw, i will work on your layout soon >3<.
マッドアーティスト: まいったなchukocchana on August 25th, 2010 02:49 pm (UTC)
Thank uuu!!! ;w; <3

Let's both work hard from now on! ファイト\(^o^)/
I know it's gonna be hard but we shall not be defeated! ;w;

Yay, my layout /o/ I'm sure it's gonna be awesome *can't wait* And thank u for doing it for me ;w; <3<3<3